Live sports

Match of the week

19:45
Thursday 14th November
Euro Qualifiers:
England VS Montenegro

Highlight

17:00
Friday 15th November
Euro Qualifier:
Norway VS Faroe Islands

Highlight

18:00
Sunday 17th November
NFL Red Zone

 

Scandi Sport!

To enquire about watching Scandi sporting events
Please email

Info@nordicbar.com

Tuesday 12th November
Ice Hockey KHL
Ak Bars Kazan vs Avangard Omsk
04:30 PM
Ice Hockey European Champions Hockey League
Farjestad BK vs Frolunda HC
05:00 PM
Football International Friendly (W)
Czech Republic (W) vs England (W)
07:15 PM
Wednesday 13th November
Ice Hockey British Elite League
Glasgow Clan vs Cardiff Devils
07:30 PM
Thursday 14th November
Football European Championships Qualifying
Turkey vs Iceland
05:00 PM
Ice Hockey Swedish Division 1
Skelleftea AIK vs Vaxjo Lakers HC
06:00 PM
Football European Championships Qualifying
England vs Montenegro
07:45 PM
Football European Championships Qualifying
France vs Moldova
07:45 PM
Friday 15th November
Ice Hockey NHL
Tampa Bay Lightning vs New York Rangers
12:00 AM
Football European Championships Qualifying
Finland vs Liechtenstein
05:00 PM
Football European Championships Qualifying
Denmark vs Gibraltar
07:45 PM
Football European Championships Qualifying
Romania vs Sweden
07:45 PM
Saturday 16th November
Ice Hockey NHL
Washington Capitals vs Montreal Canadiens
12:00 AM
Ice Hockey NHL
New Jersey Devils vs Pittsburgh Penguins
12:00 AM
Rugby Union European Champions Cup
Bath Rugby vs Ulster
01:00 PM
Rugby Union European Champions Cup
Glasgow Warriors vs Sale Sharks
01:00 PM
Rugby Union European Champions Cup
La Rochelle vs Exeter Chiefs
03:15 PM
Rugby Union European Champions Cup
Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
03:15 PM
Rugby Union European Champions Cup
Clermont vs Harlequins
05:30 PM
Rugby Union European Champions Cup
Ospreys vs Munster
05:30 PM
Football European Championships Qualifying
Germany vs Belarus
07:45 PM
Football European Championships Qualifying
N Ireland vs Netherlands
07:45 PM
Sunday 17th November
Ice Hockey NHL
Philadelphia Flyers vs New York Islanders
12:00 AM
Football English League One
Tranmere vs Wycombe
12:00 PM
Football European Championships Qualifying
Luxembourg vs Portugal
02:00 PM
Football European Championships Qualifying
Serbia vs Ukraine
02:00 PM
Football European Championships Qualifying
Kosovo vs England
05:00 PM
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
Football European Championships Qualifying
Albania vs France
07:45 PM
Football European Championships Qualifying
Moldova vs Iceland
07:45 PM
Monday 18th November
Football European Championships Qualifying
Rep of Ireland vs Denmark
07:45 PM
Football European Championships Qualifying
Sweden vs Faroe Islands
07:45 PM
Football European Championships Qualifying
Greece vs Finland
07:45 PM
Tuesday 19th November
Football European Championships Qualifying
Germany vs N Ireland
07:45 PM
Football European Championships Qualifying
Wales vs Hungary
07:45 PM
Thursday 21st November
Ice Hockey KHL
Avangard Omsk vs Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg
04:30 PM
Friday 22nd November
Ice Hockey NHL
New York Islanders vs Pittsburgh Penguins
12:00 AM
Ice Hockey NHL
Florida Panthers vs Anaheim Ducks
12:00 AM
Football English Championship
Fulham vs QPR
07:45 PM
Football Spanish Division 1
Levante vs Mallorca
08:00 PM
Saturday 23rd November
Ice Hockey NHL
Pittsburgh Penguins vs New Jersey Devils
12:00 AM
Ice Hockey NHL
Ottawa Senators vs New York Rangers
12:30 AM
Football Spanish Division 1
Leganes vs Barcelona
12:00 PM
Football English Premier League
West Ham vs Tottenham
12:30 PM
Football Italian Division 1
AC Milan vs Napoli
05:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Man City vs Chelsea
05:30 PM
Football Spanish Division 1
Granada vs Atletico Madrid
05:30 PM
Football Italian Division 1
Torino vs Inter
07:45 PM
Football Spanish Division 1
Real Madrid vs Sociedad
08:00 PM
Sunday 24th November
Ice Hockey NHL
Winnipeg Jets vs Columbus Blue Jackets
12:00 AM
Football Italian Division 1
Bologna vs Parma
11:30 AM
Football English Championship
Middlesbrough vs Hull
12:00 PM
Football Italian Division 1
Roma vs Brescia
02:00 PM
Football Spanish Division 1
Eibar vs Alaves
03:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Sheff Utd vs Man Utd
04:30 PM
Football Italian Division 1
Sampdoria vs Udinese
05:00 PM
Football Spanish Division 1
Villarreal vs Celta Vigo
05:30 PM
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
Football Italian Division 1
Lecce vs Cagliari
07:45 PM
Football Spanish Division 1
Valladolid vs Sevilla
08:00 PM
Ice Hockey NHL
Florida Panthers vs Buffalo Sabres
10:00 PM
Monday 25th November
Ice Hockey KHL
SKA Saint Petersburg vs Kunlun Red Star
04:30 PM
Football Italian Division 1
SPAL vs Genoa
07:45 PM
Football English Premier League
Aston Villa vs Newcastle
08:00 PM
Tuesday 26th November
Football UEFA Champions League
Galatasaray vs Club Brugge
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Lokomotiv Moscow vs Leverkusen
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Tottenham vs Olympiakos
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Man City vs Shakhtar
08:00 PM
Wednesday 27th November
Football UEFA Champions League
Valencia vs Chelsea
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Zenit St Petersburg vs Lyon
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Barcelona vs Dortmund
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Liverpool vs Napoli
08:00 PM
Thursday 28th November
Football UEFA Europa League
FC Astana vs Man Utd
03:50 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Feyenoord vs Rangers
05:55 PM
Friday 29th November
Ice Hockey NHL
Montreal Canadiens vs New Jersey Devils
12:30 AM
Rugby Union English Premiership
Bath Rugby vs Saracens
07:45 PM
Football English Championship
Swansea vs Fulham
07:45 PM
Saturday 30th November
Ice Hockey NHL
Columbus Blue Jackets vs Pittsburgh Penguins
12:00 AM
Football Spanish Division 1
Alaves vs Real Madrid
12:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Newcastle vs Man City
12:30 PM
Rugby Union English Premiership
Northampton Saints vs Leicester Tigers
03:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Southampton vs Watford
05:30 PM
Football Spanish Division 1
Valencia vs Villarreal
08:00 PM
Sunday 1st December
Ice Hockey NHL
Tampa Bay Lightning vs Carolina Hurricanes
12:00 AM
Football Italian Division 1
Juventus vs Sassuolo
11:30 AM
Football Spanish Division 1
Athletic Bilbao vs Granada
01:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Norwich vs Arsenal
02:00 PM
Football Italian Division 1
Inter vs SPAL
02:00 PM
Football Spanish Division 1
Espanyol vs Osasuna
03:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Leicester vs Everton
04:30 PM
Football Italian Division 1
Napoli vs Bologna
05:00 PM
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
Football Italian Division 1
Verona vs Roma
07:45 PM
Football Spanish Division 1
Atletico Madrid vs Barcelona
08:00 PM
Monday 2nd December
Football English Championship
Preston vs West Brom
07:45 PM
Saturday 7th December
Football English Premier League
Everton vs Chelsea
12:30 PM
Rugby Union European Champions Cup
Northampton Saints vs Leinster
01:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Man City vs Man Utd
05:30 PM
Sunday 8th December
Football English Championship
West Brom vs Swansea
12:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Aston Villa vs Leicester
02:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Brighton vs Wolves
04:30 PM
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
Monday 9th December
Football English Premier League
West Ham vs Arsenal
08:00 PM
Tuesday 10th December
Football UEFA Champions League
Napoli vs Genk
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Red Bull Salzburg vs Liverpool
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Inter vs Barcelona
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Chelsea vs Lille
08:00 PM
Wednesday 11th December
Football UEFA Champions League
Dinamo Zagreb vs Man City
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Shakhtar vs Atalanta
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Bayern Munich vs Tottenham
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Leverkusen vs Juventus
08:00 PM
Thursday 12th December
Football UEFA Europa League
FC Copenhagen vs Malmo FF
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Standard vs Arsenal
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Man Utd vs AZ Alkmaar
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Wolves vs Besiktas
08:00 PM
Friday 13th December
Football English Championship
Charlton vs Hull
07:45 PM
Saturday 14th December
Football English Premier League
Liverpool vs Watford
12:30 PM
Rugby Union European Champions Cup
Leinster vs Northampton Saints
05:15 PM
Football English Premier League
Southampton vs West Ham
05:30 PM
Sunday 15th December
Football English Premier League
Man Utd vs Everton
02:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Arsenal vs Man City
04:30 PM
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
Monday 16th December
Football English Premier League
C Palace vs Brighton
08:00 PM
Tuesday 17th December
Football English League Cup
Aston Villa vs Liverpool
07:45 PM
Wednesday 18th December
Football English League Cup
Oxford Utd vs Man City
07:45 PM
Saturday 21st December
Football English Premier League
Everton vs Arsenal
12:30 PM
Football English Premier League
Man City vs Leicester
05:30 PM
Sunday 22nd December
Football English Premier League
Watford vs Man Utd
02:00 PM
Rugby Union English Premiership
London Irish vs Bath Rugby
03:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Tottenham vs Chelsea
04:30 PM
Saturday 28th December
Football English Premier League
Brighton vs Bournemouth
12:30 PM
Rugby Union English Premiership
Northampton Saints vs Gloucester Rugby
02:00 PM
Rugby Union English Premiership
Harlequins vs Leicester Tigers
04:30 PM
Football English Premier League
Norwich vs Tottenham
05:30 PM
Rugby Union Guinness Pro14
Munster vs Leinster
06:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Burnley vs Man Utd
07:45 PM
Sunday 29th December
Football English Premier League
Arsenal vs Chelsea
02:00 PM
Rugby Union English Premiership
Exeter Chiefs vs Saracens
03:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Liverpool vs Wolves
04:30 PM
American Football NFL
NFL Red Zone
06:00 PM
Monday 30th December
Football English Championship
Derby vs Charlton
07:45 PM
Thursday 2nd January
Football English Premier League
Liverpool vs Sheff Utd
08:00 PM
Friday 3rd January
Rugby Union Guinness Pro14
Cardiff Blues vs Llanelli Scarlets
07:35 PM
Rugby Union Guinness Pro14
Ulster vs Munster
07:35 PM
Saturday 11th January
Football English Premier League
C Palace vs Arsenal
12:30 PM
Football English Premier League
Tottenham vs Liverpool
05:30 PM
Sunday 12th January
Football English Premier League
Bournemouth vs Watford
02:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Aston Villa vs Man City
04:30 PM
Saturday 18th January
Football English Premier League
Watford vs Tottenham
12:30 PM
Football English Premier League
Newcastle vs Chelsea
05:30 PM
Sunday 19th January
Football English Premier League
Burnley vs Leicester
02:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Liverpool vs Man Utd
04:30 PM
Tuesday 21st January
Football English Premier League
Sheff Utd vs Man City
07:30 PM
Football English Premier League
Chelsea vs Arsenal
08:15 PM
Wednesday 22nd January
Football English Premier League
Leicester vs West Ham
07:30 PM
Football English Premier League
Man Utd vs Burnley
08:15 PM
Thursday 23rd January
Football English Premier League
Wolves vs Liverpool
08:00 PM
Saturday 1st February
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
Wales vs Italy
02:15 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
Ireland vs Scotland
04:45 PM
Sunday 2nd February
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
France vs England
03:00 PM
Saturday 8th February
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
Ireland vs Wales
02:15 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
Scotland vs England
04:45 PM
Sunday 9th February
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
France vs Italy
03:00 PM
Saturday 22nd February
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
Italy vs Scotland
02:15 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
Wales vs France
04:45 PM
Sunday 23rd February
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
England vs Ireland
03:00 PM
Saturday 7th March
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
Ireland vs Italy
02:15 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
England vs Wales
04:45 PM
Sunday 8th March
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
Scotland vs France
03:00 PM
Saturday 14th March
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
Wales vs Scotland
02:15 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
Italy vs England
04:45 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
France vs Ireland
08:00 PM
BOOK NOW
X