fbpx

Live sports

Live sports is what we do best and Nordic Bar is one of Fitzrovia’s hottest venues to watch all the biggest and best live sports events! From live Football, Rugby, Boxing and UFC we cater to all live sports fans! Below you will find a full schedule of the live sports coming up at Nordic as well as a few of our venue picks!

Match of the week

20:00
Tuesday 25th February
Champions League:
Chelsea VS Bayern Munich

Highlight

20:00
Wednesday 26th February
Champions League:
Real Madrid vs Man City

Highlight

17:30
Saturday 29th February
Premier League:
Watford VS Liverpool

Scandi Sport!

Looking for a place to watch the Scandi sport?

Enquire below

Tuesday 25th February
Ice Hockey Swedish Division 1
Djurgardens IF vs Brynas IF
06:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Napoli vs Barcelona
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Chelsea vs Bayern Munich
08:00 PM
Wednesday 26th February
Football UEFA Europa League
Braga vs Rangers
05:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid vs Man City
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Lyon vs Juventus
08:00 PM
Thursday 27th February
Football UEFA Europa League
Espanyol vs Wolves
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Malmo FF vs Wolfsburg
05:55 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Celtic vs FC Copenhagen
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Europa League
Arsenal vs Olympiakos
08:00 PM
Friday 28th February
Ice Hockey NHL
Montreal Canadiens vs New York Rangers
12:00 AM
Football English Premier League
Norwich vs Leicester
08:00 PM
Saturday 29th February
Ice Hockey NHL
Carolina Hurricanes vs Colorado Avalanche
12:35 AM
Football English Premier League
Brighton vs C Palace
12:30 PM
Rugby Union English Premiership
Harlequins vs Exeter Chiefs
03:00 PM
Rugby Union Super Rugby
Bulls vs Argentine Jaguares
03:15 PM
Football English Premier League
Watford vs Liverpool
05:30 PM
Football Scottish FA Cup
Hearts vs Rangers
05:30 PM
Football Italian Division 1
Napoli vs Torino
07:45 PM
Football US Major League Soccer
San Jose Earthquakes vs Toronto FC
10:30 PM
Sunday 1st March
Football English League One
Coventry vs Sunderland
12:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Man City vs Arsenal
02:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Everton vs Man Utd
02:00 PM
Football German Division 1
RB Leipzig vs Leverkusen
02:30 PM
Rugby Union English Premiership
Bath Rugby vs Bristol Bears
03:00 PM
Football English League Cup
Aston Villa vs Man City
04:30 PM
Monday 2nd March
Football English FA Cup
Portsmouth vs Arsenal
07:45 PM
Football English Championship
Middlesbrough vs Nottm Forest
07:45 PM
Tuesday 3rd March
Ice Hockey Swedish Division 1
Farjestad BK vs HV 71
06:00 PM
Football Scottish Premiership
Hibernian vs Hearts
07:45 PM
Football English FA Cup
Chelsea vs Liverpool
07:45 PM
Wednesday 4th March
Football Scottish Premiership
Livingston vs Celtic
07:45 PM
Football English FA Cup
Sheff Wed vs Man City
07:45 PM
Thursday 5th March
Football English FA Cup
Derby vs Man Utd
07:45 PM
Friday 6th March
Football English Championship
Nottm Forest vs Millwall
07:45 PM
Saturday 7th March
Football English Premier League
Liverpool vs Bournemouth
12:30 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
Ireland vs Italy
02:15 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
England vs Wales
04:45 PM
Football English Premier League
Burnley vs Tottenham
05:30 PM
Sunday 8th March
Rugby Union English Premiership
Bristol Bears vs Harlequins
01:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Chelsea vs Everton
02:00 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
Scotland vs France
03:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Man Utd vs Man City
04:30 PM
Monday 9th March
Football English Premier League
Leicester vs Aston Villa
08:00 PM
Tuesday 10th March
Football UEFA Champions League
RB Leipzig vs Tottenham
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Valencia vs Atalanta
08:00 PM
Wednesday 11th March
Football UEFA Champions League
Liverpool vs Atletico Madrid
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Paris St-G vs Dortmund
08:00 PM
Friday 13th March
Football English Championship
Fulham vs Brentford
07:45 PM
Saturday 14th March
Football English Premier League
Watford vs Leicester
12:30 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
Wales vs Scotland
02:15 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
Italy vs England
04:45 PM
Football English Premier League
Aston Villa vs Chelsea
05:30 PM
Rugby Union Six Nations (M)
France vs Ireland
08:00 PM
Sunday 15th March
Football Scottish Premiership
Rangers vs Celtic
12:00 PM
Football English Premier League
West Ham vs Wolves
02:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Tottenham vs Man Utd
04:30 PM
Monday 16th March
Football English Premier League
Everton vs Liverpool
08:00 PM
Tuesday 17th March
Football UEFA Champions League
Juventus vs Lyon
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Man City vs Real Madrid
08:00 PM
Wednesday 18th March
Football UEFA Champions League
Barcelona vs Napoli
08:00 PM
Football UEFA Champions League
Bayern Munich vs Chelsea
08:00 PM
Friday 20th March
Football English Premier League
Tottenham vs West Ham
08:00 PM
Saturday 21st March
Football English Premier League
Chelsea vs Man City
12:30 PM
Football English Premier League
Liverpool vs C Palace
05:30 PM
Combat Sports UFC
UFC Fight Night - Woodley vs Edwards
08:00 PM
Sunday 22nd March
Football English Premier League
Leicester vs Brighton
02:00 PM
Football English Premier League
Southampton vs Arsenal
04:30 PM
Thursday 26th March
Football European Championships Qualifying
Georgia vs Belarus
05:00 PM
Football European Championships Qualifying
Norway vs Serbia
05:00 PM
Football European Championships Qualifying
Slovakia vs Rep of Ireland
07:45 PM
Football European Championships Qualifying
Iceland vs Romania
07:45 PM
Friday 27th March
Football International Friendly
England vs Italy
08:00 PM
Tuesday 31st March
Football International Friendly
England vs Denmark
08:00 PM
BOOK NOW
Nordic Bar - Sports and Party Bar
X